EL DESCONECTE: MTV UNPLUGGED (W/DVD)
EL DESCONECTE: MTV UNPLUGGED (W/DVD)
MOLOTOV
product information
Condition: New, UPC: 6025679618190, Publication Date: 01/24/2020, Type: COMPACT DISC, Style: LATIN/ROCK,
join & start selling
description

tracks

Here We Kum
Amateur (Rock Me Amadeus)
Gimme Tha Power
Hit Me
Dreamers
Oleré Y Oleré Y Oleré El Uhu
Parásito
DDT
Dance And Dense Denso
Mátate Teté
Frijolero
Voto Latino
Cerdo
Marciano (I Turned Into A Martian)
Puto
Here We Kum
Amateur (Rock Me Amadeus)
Gimme Tha Power
Hit Me
Dreamers
Oleré Y Oleré Y Oleré El Uhu
Parásito
DDT
Dance And Dense Denso
Mátate Teté
Frijolero
Voto Latino
Cerdo
Marciano (I Turned Into A Martian)
Puto
Untitled
Making-Of

notes

℗ y © 2018 MTV Networks Latin America Inc., Y Universal Music México S.A. De C.V.
Hecho en México y distribuido por Universal Music México, S.A. de C.V.

Estudio Mobil Live Recording México
Estudio de mezcla y mastering [Mixing and mastering studio] Igloo Music

1 - Here We Kum: Universal Music Publishing MGB México (booklet) / Universal Music Publishing MGB México S.A. De C.V. (DVD)
2 - Amateur (Rock Me Amadeus): Budde Music Publishing GmbH / Falco Privatstiftung Edition / Warner Chappell Music Holland
3 - Gimme Tha Power: Universal Music México S.A. De C.V.
4 - Hit Me: Peer Music
5 - Dreamers: Peer Music
6 - Oleré Y Oleré Y Oleré El Uhu: Peer Music
7 - Parásito: UMPG
8 - DDT: UMPG
9 - Dance And Dense Denso: UMPG / Peer Music
10 - Mátate Teté: Peermusic Ltd.
11 - Frijolero: Peer Music / UMPG / Unknown
12 - Voto Latino: UMPG
13 - Cerdo: UMPG / Peer Music
14 - Marciano (I Turned Into A Martian): Vander Music Inc.
15 - Puto: UMPG

Durations are printed in booklet, but:
Track CD-1 lasts 4:48 minutes instead of 4:43 minutes.

Live on DVD lasts 58:37 minutes.
Track DVD-16 is credit section. Not selectable in menu, but it's a chapter.
2018 Viacom Internacional Inc.

Packaged in slim double jewel case. Includes 4-page booklet.

credits


Administrator [Contadora De Producción] – Claudia Lozano
Booking [Booking LATAM] – Jordi Puig (2)
Booking [Booking México] – Javier Montemayor, OCESA Seitrack
Coordinator [Coordinación De Audiencia] – Diana Bonilla, Mayela Macias
Coordinator [Coordinadora De Producción] – Berenice Ramos
Coordinator [Coordinandor De Produccion] – Sofia De Antuñano
Creative Director [Creativo] – Alexandra Congrains, Benito Portes, Germán Verdi, Jose De Las Casas, Juliette Amador, Miriam Miyara, Ricardo Ramírez (3), Roberto Ramírez (3), Salvador Noriega, Steven Alvarez (3), Yanina Drosi
Creative Director [SR Creative Director MTV] – Edson Fukuda
Crew [Molocrew], Administrator [Administración] – Omar Salinas (2)
Crew [Molocrew], Engineer [Ingeniero De Sala] – Miguel Márquez
Crew [Molocrew], Engineer [Sala 2] – Miguel Tapia (5)
Crew [Molocrew], Film Director [Realizador] – Augustín Elgorriaga
Crew [Molocrew], Film Producer [Producción Video] – Paloma Medaglia
Crew [Molocrew], Film Technician [Ingeniero De Monitores] – Juan Bär,
Crew [Molocrew], Film Technician [Ingeniero De Video] – Alejo Sarquisse
Crew [Molocrew], Graphic Design – Oliver Barrón
Crew [Molocrew], Legal – Antonio Rebollar
Crew [Molocrew], Lighting [Ingeniero De Iluminación] – Fulvio Camacho
Crew [Molocrew], Management [Manager], Executive-Producer [Productor Ejecutivo Asociado] – Julio Arellano
Crew [Molocrew], Management [Office Manager] – Ariana Montaño
Crew [Molocrew], Management [Personal Manager] – Carlos Ruíz,
Crew [Molocrew], Other [Meme Master] – Karel David Sánchez
Crew [Molocrew], Other [Merch México] – Lauro González
Crew [Molocrew], Other [Merch USA] – Hugo González (4)
Crew [Molocrew], Other [Transporte Luis Reyes Transporte] – Ramón Reyes (2)
Crew [Molocrew], Producer [Asistente De Producción] – Leonardo Valenzuela
Crew [Molocrew], Production Manager – Jonathan Guzmán
Crew [Molocrew], Stage Manager – Jacobo Velázquez
Crew [Molocrew], Technician [Sonido Directo] – Sebastián Pérez
Crew [Molocrew], Technician [Técnico De Backline] – Mituso Inoue
Crew [Molocrew], Technician [Técnico De Batería] – Alejandro Sedano,
Crew [Molocrew], Technician [Técnico De Guitarra] – Cristian Cardenas (2)
Directed By [1er Asistente De Direcion] – Rodrigo Arnaz
Directed By [Director] – Miguel Roldan,
Directed By [EVP, COO] – Juan Carlos Acosta (4)
Edited By [Edición] – Alfonso (22), Alo Briones, Filmared, Luis López (3)
Executive-Producer – Miguel Roldan,
Gaffer [Head Gaffer] – Eduardo “Toto” Lopez,
Guest, Bagpipes [Gaita] – Antonio Rivas Guerrero, Irene Alcántara Braham
Guest, Contrabass – Djordje Stijepovic,
Guest, Guitar – Alex Faide,
Guest, Organ, Piano, Keyboards – Money Mark
Guest, Percussion – Melchor Magaña
Guest, Percussion [Percusiones Prehispánicas] – Alejandro Méndez (3)
Guest, Saw [Serrucho] – Jacobo Liberman
Guest, Taiko [Tambores Taiko] – Naoko Kobayashi
Guest, Tuba – Alejandro Díaz (3)
Guest, Vocals – Anita Tijoux
Legal [Asuntos De Negocios] – Mariana Velaźquez, Rainer Lorenzo
Lighting [Disenador De Luces] – Felix Peralta,
Lighting [Lighting Programmer] – Paul Mawhar
Lighting [Lighting Technician] – Cesar Hernandez (3)
Management [Tech Manager] – Victor Lam
Mixed By [Ingenieros De Mezcla], Mastered By [Ingenieros De Mastering] – Gustavo Borner, Jay Marcovitz
Other [2 Hands Production Services], Coordinator [Coordinador De Produccion] – Juan José Cuevas, Valfré Salgado
Other [2 Hands Production Services], Crew [Crew Chief] – Enrique Guerrero Arellano, Ricardo Santos Tenorio
Other [2 Hands Production Services], Other [Camerinos] – Emma Lemus
Other [2 Hands Production Services], Other [Proveedores] – Led Project, Meridian Proaudio, PRG Mexico, Rigging Plot, Team Hi
Other [2 Hands Production Services], Producer [Asistente De Produccion] – Alex Mugártegui
Other [2 Hands Production Services], Producer [Productor] – Antonio Contreras (3)
Other [2 Hands Production Services], Technician [Head Rigger] – Ricardo Elizondo
Other [2 Hands Production Services], Technician [Productor Técnico] – Pepe Aranda
Other [Créditos MTV], Concept By [Concepto] – Jim Burns (3), Bob Small,
Other [Créditos MTV], Directed By [Director] – Miguel Roldán (2)
Other [Créditos MTV], Directed By [SVP, Director De México, Colombia & Centro América] – Eduardo Lebrija
Other [Créditos MTV], Executive-Producer – José “Fidji” Viggiano, Marc Zimet, Michelle Alberty
Other [Créditos MTV], Lighting [Diseño De Iluminación] – Félix Peralta
Other [Créditos MTV], Management [Gerente Senior De Talento Y Música] – Natalia Escobar (2)
Other [Créditos MTV], Producer [Directora Senior De Producción] – Ángeles Roldán,
Other [Créditos MTV], Producer [Productor] – Antonio Contreras (3), Luis Roberto López,
Other [Créditos MTV], Producer [Servicios De Producción Para MTV] – Greenline
Other [Créditos MTV], Producer [SVP De Producción] – Federico Cuervo
Other [Créditos MTV], Producer [SVP, Muisc Brand Head] – Tiago Worcman
Other [Directora De Programación] – Mariamar Miranda
Other [Filmared], Cameraman [Asistentes De Camara] – César Calderón Pérez, Diego Eduardo Durán Ramírez, Hector Fosado Fuentes, Jonathan Franco Castro, Angel Adrian Cruz González,
Other [Filmared], Film Technician [Operadores] – Alejandro Arballo, Julian Baños, Karim Igleias
Other [Filmared], Film Technician [Video Switcher] – Juan Vilchez (2), Luis Abraham Medina Acosta,
Other [Filmared], Producer [Ingenieros De Producción] – Fransisco Enrique Olivera Mateos, Héctor Hugo Mendoza Cortes
Other [Filmared], Technician [Microfonista 1] – Irving Stalin Najera Cortes,
Other [Filmared], Technician [Microfonista 2] – José Manuel Hernández Mendoza
Other [Filmared], Technician [Operador Audio De UM] – Roberto Carlos Castaño Sanchez,
Other [Finanzas] – Alejandra Valdez, Alvaro Jimenez, Paula Garcia
Other [Greenline], Art Direction [Director De Arte] – Higinio Cabiedes
Other [Greenline], Design [Arte/Props] – Carlos Ruben Gonzalez, Gerardo “Jerry” Ponce De Leon, Isabel Maia Moreira, Miguel Carillo, Richard Rubens Curbelo, Rodrigo Socci
Other [Greenline], Design [Asistentes De Arte] – Aldo Elizalde Lopez, Ander Cabiedes Capistrangarza, Aquileo Navarro Perez, Brandon Garcia De Jesus, Dante Omar Cuevas Canchola, Ignacio Humberto Elizalde Lugo, Israel Garcia Martinez, Juan Gilberto Martinez Perez, Julio Cesar Garcia Bautista, Leonardo Bautista Perez, Marcos Quirino Mora, Missael Andres Aparicio, Sandra Perez Najera, Sergio Alvarez Hidalgo, Uriel Bautista Ramirez, Victor Manuel Salinas Lopez
Other [Greenline], Other [Audiencia] – Alejandra B Amaya Diaz, Arturo Lemus Muñiz, Balbina Del Carmen Moreno Cruz, Carlos Amaya Diaz, Carmen Irene Puga Velásquez, Gilberto Ivan Amaya Diaz, Ian Alejandro Amaya Diaz, Marco Antonio Lugo Rico, Oscar Diaz Morales
Other [Greenline], Other [Graffiti] – Eloisa Arregui, Marcos Castro
Other [Greenline], Other [Tranporte] – Alan Ruiz, Filiberto Castro Navarrete
Other [Greenline], Stage Manager – Daniel Zamora (3)
Other [Greenline], Technician [Asis. De Steadi] – Alejandro Orozco Saucedo
Other [Greenline], Technician [Asistentes De Follow Focus] – Erick Escobar Rojo
Other [Greenline], Technician [Encargado De Monitores] – Alejandro Luna Rodriguez
Other [Greenline], Technician [Pyro] – Ivan Alejandro Sanchez, Juan Antonio Hernandez
Other [Hair And Makeup] – Barbara Vega Mua, Cinthia Martinez, Fernando Carrillo
Other [Labs] – Alfonso Toledo, Aline Herrera, Ana Cristina Ficachi, Carolina Cruz, Christian Gimenez, Florencia Malena, Francisco Garcia, Gabriela Herrera, Lorena Marines, Lucila Tarzia, Maria Teresa Hernandez*, Pablo Balmaceda, Rafael Martinez, Roberto Acosta, Tamara Conforti, Valeria Nava
Other [Multiplataforma] – Andres Tinajero, Natalia D'Errico
Other [MVS], Engineer [Ingeniero De Producción] – Francisco Enrique Olivera Mateos, Héctor Hugo Mendoza Nieto
Other [MVS], Technician [Asistente General] – Cesar Calderón Pérez, Diego Eduardo Durán Ramírez, Héctor Fosado Fuentes, Jonathan Franco Cástro, Ángel Adrían Cruz González
Other [MVS], Technician [Microfonista] – Irving Stalin Nájera Cortés, José Manuel Hernández Mendoza
Other [MVS], Technician [Operador De Audio] – Roberto Carlos Castaño Sánchez
Other [MVS], Technician [Operador De Switcher] – Luís Abraham Medina Acosta
Other [Música Y Talento] – Alexis Lopez, Gustavo Perez, Natalia Escobar (2)
Other [PA] – Alfredo Vega, Hector Rojas
Other [Programación] – Alejandra Castellanos, Hector Ramírez, Joseph Lopez, Montserrat Garcia, Paola Mendoza, Stevan Jendi, Tania Blanco
Other [Quarry Studios], Directed By [Director Commercial] – José Antonio Suarez Seelbach
Other [Umpeqtv], Cameraman [Asistentes De Cámara] – Christian Olivares, Cristian Montiel, David Aguila, Erick Julián, Giovanni Salas, Rodrigo Frias
Other [Umpeqtv], Cameraman [Jib Operator] – Roman Garcia
Other [Umpeqtv], Cameraman [Operadores De Skycam] – Alejandro Martioolia, Ivan Ramos (4), Luis Aguilar (5), Raymundo Zarazua
Other [Umpeqtv], Cameraman [Operadores Furio] – Angel Santibáñez Rodriguez, Filiberto Castro Navarrete, Gerardo Ramírez Ramos, Mario Aron Matos Santos, Salvador Núñez Macías
Other [Umpeqtv], Cameraman [Operadores Furio], Engineer [Ing. Responsable] – Roberto Gorostieta De La Rosa
Other [Umpeqtv], Cameraman [Personal Filmared] – Manuel Huitron, Ruben Prado
Other [Umpeqtv], Cameraman [Steady Cam Op] – Cesar Astínza
Other [Umpeqtv], Cameraman [Técnicos De Cámara] – Guillermo Vidal (2), Habraham Maya, Javier Carreto, Jose Mena, Karlo Enrique Perez, Kate Sanchez, Roberto Cruz (7), Vladimir Oliviera
Other [Umpeqtv], Coordinator [Coordinacion De Filmared] – Lluvia Verduzco Graciano
Other [Umpeqtv], Film Technician [Asist. De Grua] – Honorio Alberto Rosas Salazar, Jeadson Daniel Bruno Flores, José Odilón Velazquez
Other [Umpeqtv], Other [Data Managers] – Ernesto Flores Collazo, Guillermo Carlos Ibarra
Other [Umpeqtv], Other [Drivers] – Ernesto Flores (2), Felipe Aguilar (2), Jose Luis Hidalgo (4)
Other [Umpeqtv], Technician [Sonido] – Luis Arau, Luz Sanchez
Other [VP], Creative Director [Creativo] – Sean Saylor
Other [VP], Management [Programación Y Operaciones] – Natalia Juliao
Other [VP], Management [VP De Talento Y Música] – Marc Zimet
Photography By [Fotografías CD] – Víctor Chávez,
Producer [Asistentes De Producción] – Axel Gonzalez, Brenda Nava, Jafet Luna
Producer [Gerente De Producción] – Paula Martínez
Producer [Producción Musical] – Sylvia Massy
Producer [Productor En Linea] – Paulina Torrescano
Promotion [Director De Marketing MTV Latinoamerica] – Paul Del Pin
Promotion [Equipo De Marketing] – Andrea Fortes, Diana Bonilla, Florencia Pessarini, Maria Espino, Maria Jorba, Mayela Macias, Stefano Vidal, Uriel Delgado
Promotion [SR Director De Marketing MTV México & Colombia] – Marichu Perez Cesari
Public Relations [Comunicación Corporativa] – Guillermo Reyna, Nicolás Pérez
Recorded By [Asistente De Grabación] – Luis Guillermo García Berumen, Mauro Scuzarello, Raúl Ferreira Guevara
Recorded By [Ingenieros De Grabación] – Gustavo Borner, Mariano Lanus
Score Editor [Edición Digital] – Anna Muehlichen, Daniel Davila (2), Mateo Barragan, Phil Levine
Stage Manager [Disenador De Set] – Oscar Cortes
Technician [Lead Technician] – Gabino Guillen
Technician [MTS / Operaciones Técnicas] – Aaron Morales (2), Joel Galvan
Vocals, Bass – Miky Huidobro, Paco Ayala
Vocals, Drums – Randy Ebright,
Vocals, Guitar – Tito Fuentes

companies


Phonographic Copyright (p) – MTV Networks Latin America Inc.
Phonographic Copyright (p) – Universal Music México, S.A. de C.V.
Copyright (c) – MTV Networks Latin America Inc.
Copyright (c) – Universal Music México, S.A. de C.V.
Distributed By – Universal Music México, S.A. de C.V.
Published By – Universal Music Publishing MGB México
Published By – Universal Music Publishing MGB México S.A. De C.V.
Published By – Budde Music Publishing GmbH
Published By – Edition Falco Privatstiftung
Published By – Warner/Chappell Music Holland
Published By – Universal Music México, S.A. de C.V.
Published By – peermusic
Published By – UMPG
Published By – Peermusic Ltd.
Published By – Vander Music, Inc.
Recorded At – Quarry Studios
Recorded By – Estudio Mobil Live Recording Mexico
Mixed At – Igloo Music (2)
Mastered At – Igloo Music (2)
reviews

Be the first to write a review

member goods

No member items were found under this heading.

notems store

Rock Man vs. Weather Man

by Brooke, Samantha

Paperback /Paperback

$4.49

Little Roger the Dodger

by Hurst, David W.

Hardcover /Hardcover

$34.96

Organizate Con Eficacia: El Arte ...

by Allen, David

Paperback /Paperback

$17.96

Dazzling Rock Painting

by Thomas, Alexandra

Paperback /Paperback

$12.74

listens & views

BLACK UNSTOPPABLE

by MITCHELL,NICOLE

COMPACT DISC

$15.25

SUS MEJORES CANCIONES VOL 1 ...

by MEJIA,MIGUEL ACEVES

COMPACT DISC

out of stock

$11.99

ROSANA

by ROSANA

COMPACT DISC

out of stock

$13.99

Return Policy

All sales are final

Shipping

No special shipping considerations available.
Shipping fees determined at checkout.